Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 56 to 75 of 1619 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
Up to three teachers co-opted by the Board, on the recommendation of the Dean of the Graduate School, for two years at a timeBoard for Professional Doctorates
An Associate or Assistant Dean of the Graduate SchoolBoard for Professional Doctorates
2018-07-01
2018-07-31
2016-09-01
2018-04-30
2014-01-01
2015-12-31
2013-09-01
2013-12-31
Chairpersons of Faculty Higher Degrees Committees of Faculties offering PDD curriculaBoard for Professional Doctorates
The Dean of the Graduate School or his/her nominee (Chairperson)Board for Professional Doctorates
2019-05-01
2018-08-01
2019-04-30
2018-05-01
2018-07-31
2016-05-01
2018-04-30
2014-01-01
2016-04-30
2013-09-01
2013-12-31
President and Vice-Chancellor (statutory)Board for Professional Doctorates
SecretaryBoard for Professional Doctorates
2013-09-02
2018-11-30
Miss Ho Wendy Tsui Man
2018-12-01
Ms Wong Anna Siu Chor
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesSocial Sciences Faculty Board
The Vice-ChancellorBoard of Examination for Graduate Studies
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2007-09-01
2010-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesArchitecture Faculty Board
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesMedicine Faculty Board
1998-09-30
2001-02-28
2001-03-01
2003-10-12
Dean and Associate Deans of the Graduate SchoolBoard of Examination for Graduate Studies
2008-08-01
2009-07-31
2006-08-01
2008-07-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2002-07-01
2002-07-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2002-07-01
2002-07-31
2000-11-13
2002-06-30
1998-11-13
2000-11-12
2010-04-01
2010-08-31
2009-09-01
2010-08-31
2009-08-01
2010-03-31
2008-08-01
2009-07-31
2009-08-01
2010-08-31
2000-11-13
2002-01-28
Professor Tong Howell
1998-11-13
2000-11-12
Professor Tong Howell
2008-08-01
2009-07-31
2006-08-01
2008-07-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2002-07-01
2002-07-31
2000-11-13
2002-06-30
1998-11-13
2000-11-12
2006-08-01
2008-07-31
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesCareers Advisory Board
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesEngineering Faculty Board
Two teachers appointed by the Senate for two years at a timeBoard of Examination for Graduate Studies
2000-09-01
2002-01-10
1998-11-18
2000-08-31
2000-09-01
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Kumana Cyrus Rustam
1998-09-29
2000-08-31
Emeritus Professor Kumana Cyrus Rustam
2009-07-22
2010-08-31
2009-07-01
2010-08-31
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesSchool of Business
1998-09-30
2003-06-30
Dr Wong Man Yuen
Two teachers appointed by the Senate for two years at a timeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesSenate
2008-07-01
2009-06-30
2006-08-26
2008-06-30
2003-03-01
2004-06-30
Emeritus Professor Goldstein Laurence
2002-09-01
2003-02-28
Professor Fletcher Paul Jeffrey
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-04-01
2006-06-30
2002-03-19
2004-03-31
2008-07-01
2009-06-30
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesEducation Faculty Board
2000-09-26
2002-08-31
2002-09-01
2005-08-31
Professor Evers Colin William
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesArts Faculty Board
2000-10-01
2002-06-30
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate Studies
2010-07-01
2010-08-31
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2009-07-01
2010-08-31
2003-09-17
2006-11-24
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-06-30
2010-07-01
2010-08-31
2010-07-01
2010-08-31
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2005-09-01
2007-12-18
Professor Davison Christine Mary
2008-12-16
2010-06-30
2006-11-25
2008-12-15
2003-08-01
2008-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2005-10-01
2010-08-31
2003-07-14
2005-09-30
2007-07-11
2009-06-30
2003-10-13
2010-08-31
2007-06-05
2010-08-31
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-08-31
2009-01-01
2010-06-30
2007-01-01
2008-12-31
2006-03-31
2006-12-31
2003-01-01
2005-12-31
2006-07-01
2007-06-04
2003-08-22
2006-06-30
2010-07-01
2010-08-31
2007-12-19
2010-08-31
Chairman of each Faculty Higher Degrees CommitteeBoard of Examination for Graduate StudiesScience Faculty Board
2002-07-01
2002-12-31
2000-01-01
2002-06-30