Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 371 to 390 of 1620 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
The Librarian (ex-officio)Disability Action Committee
2010-05-02
2010-12-31
2008-05-02
2010-05-01
2005-05-02
2008-05-01
2001-05-02
2005-05-01
1998-07-01
1999-06-30
Dr Kan Lai Bing
1997-04-01
1998-06-30
Dr Kan Lai Bing
1995-11-08
1997-03-31
Dr Kan Lai Bing
2000-04-01
2000-06-30
Dr Ma Tai Loi
1999-07-01
1999-08-22
Dr Ma Tai Loi
2000-01-10
2000-03-31
Dr Tam Lawrence Wai Hong
2011-01-01
2014-03-26
2000-07-01
2001-05-01
Mrs Yan Angela Sui Wui
1999-08-23
1999-12-31
Mrs Yan Angela Sui Wui
The Vice-Chancellor (statutory)Disability Action Committee
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1995-11-08
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
Two teachers appointed by the Senate, at least one of whom shall have a disabilityDisability Action CommitteeSenate
2000-10-07
2002-07-31
Miss Ho Betty May Foon
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
Ms Petersen Carole Joan
2011-03-01
2013-02-28
2009-03-01
2011-02-28
2007-03-01
2009-02-28
2005-03-01
2007-02-28
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
Professor Pearson Veronica Jane
1995-11-28
1998-08-31
Professor Pearson Veronica Jane
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-09-01
2008-06-30
2004-09-01
2006-08-31
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
1998-09-08
2000-06-30
1995-11-28
1998-09-07
Additional members co-opted by the Group from time to timeDisability Action Committee
2007-01-18
2008-09-30
Dr Au Yeung Henry Cheuk Lun
2010-10-01
2011-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2012-03-19
2014-03-18
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2010-03-19
2012-03-18
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2008-10-19
2009-12-31
Mr Chong Chan Yau
2006-10-19
2008-10-18
Mr Chong Chan Yau
2011-11-06
2013-11-05
2009-11-06
2011-11-05
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2009-09-01
2011-08-31
A member of the Equal Opportunity Committee, appointed by that Committee (Chairman)Disability Action Committee
2010-05-01
2012-04-30
The SecretaryDisability Action Committee
1999-11-02
2001-02-19
Dr Huey Herbert Man Chiu
2012-07-20
2013-01-19
Miss Lau Angela Yee Yan
2009-07-20
2012-07-19
Miss Lau Angela Yee Yan
2003-11-11
2004-06-15
Miss Mak Sau Kuen
2004-06-16
2009-07-17
Mr Kwok Yu Lam
1998-05-25
1999-11-01
Mrs Hill Alice Nyuk Foon
1995-11-08
1998-05-24
Ms Chik Elaine Wing Yee
2013-02-01
2014-03-26
Ms Lin Wendy Yau Lan
2001-02-20
2003-11-10
Ms Mak Ivy Suet Mui
The Equal Opportunity Officer (ex-officio)Disability Action Committee
2012-07-20
2013-01-19
Miss Lau Angela Yee Yan
2009-07-20
2012-07-19
Miss Lau Angela Yee Yan
2009-04-17
2009-07-17
Mr Kwok Yu Lam
2003-04-17
2009-04-16
Mr Kwok Yu Lam
2000-07-19
2003-04-16
Mr Kwok Yu Lam
2013-02-01
2014-03-26
Ms Lin Wendy Yau Lan
A Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Disability Action Committee
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
1995-11-08
1996-01-11
1997-01-01
1997-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1996-01-12
1996-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1996-01-01
1996-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
The Dean of Student Affairs (ex-officio)Disability Action Committee
2013-04-01
2014-03-26
2008-04-01
2013-03-31
2005-04-01
2008-03-31
2003-12-01
2004-10-17
Dr Powell Ellis John
2000-12-01
2003-11-30
Dr Powell Ellis John
1999-10-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-07-01
1999-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1998-04-01
1998-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-10-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-07-01
1997-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1995-11-08
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
2004-10-18
2005-03-31
2000-01-01
2000-11-30
The Director of the University Health Service (ex-officio)Disability Action Committee
2012-10-01
2012-12-31
2009-10-01
2012-09-30
2006-10-01
2009-09-30
2003-10-01
2006-09-30
2000-10-01
2003-09-30
1998-10-01
2000-09-30
1996-11-01
1997-11-14
2012-12-05
2014-03-26
Dr Cheung Man Kuen
1997-11-15
1998-11-14
Dr Koo Him Thomas
1995-11-08
1996-10-31
Dr Marshall Ian Bruce
The Registrar (ex-officio)Disability Action Committee
1996-07-01
1998-12-31
1999-01-01
2000-07-23
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1995-11-08
1996-06-30
Mr Spooner Michael Garnet
2002-04-01
2014-03-26
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2000-07-24
2002-03-31
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
A member of the Equal Opportunity Committee, appointed by that Committee (Chairman)Disability Action CommitteeEqual Opportunity Committee
The Director of Estates (ex-officio)Disability Action Committee
1995-11-08
1998-07-12
Mr McGraw Malcolm
2013-08-01
2014-03-26
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-07-01
2013-07-31
Mr Tam King Leung
2000-03-01
2013-06-30
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
1998-07-13
2000-02-29
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
SecretaryDisciplinary Committee
2005-08-01
2008-05-12
Miss Fong Chung Yan
2008-09-16
2015-11-04
Miss Lam Ka Wai
2017-03-13
Miss Ng Yuk Yin Judith
2013-10-07
Miss Yu Wing Kay Betty
2011-02-16
Mr Poon Kai Cho
1997-05-30
1997-05-31
Mrs Cheng Wong Christine Cho Chor
2003-06-01
2005-06-07
Mr Shen Edward D
2005-06-07
2008-09-15
Mrs Hui Tania M
1998-07-06
2003-05-31
Mrs Tsang Renee Kwai Ling
2007-06-18
2007-10-01
Mrs Tsui Yeung Betty Man Wai
2013-12-09
Ms Chau Wing Sze
2009-03-09
2013-11-01
Ms Cheung Annie Man See
2005-08-01
2008-09-15
Ms Chong Irene Hiu Ching
2008-09-16
Ms Tang Liza Meng
1997-06-01
1998-07-05
Ms Tang Violet Wai Chu
2007-12-21
2008-09-15
Ms Wong Katherine Ka Wing
2005-08-01
2007-01-09
Ms Yu Lisa Wei Man
Student PanelDisciplinary CommitteeSenate/HKUSU Council
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
Dr Chau Feon Long Yee
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
Mr Lam Stephen Ka Lok
1 member from each Faculty (Dentistry) from a panel of three in order of precedence for a period of 2 years, renewable up to a maximum of 4 consecutive yearsDiscontinuation, Committee onDentistry Faculty Board
2003-10-21
2005-10-20
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
Dr Chan Cho Yee Joseph
2003-10-21
2005-10-20
Dr Chiu Wai Kuen
2016-03-04
2017-12-31
2005-10-21
2007-01-31
Dr Itthagarun Anut
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Dr Kei Lee Hoi
2015-10-21
2017-10-20
2013-10-21
2015-10-20
2014-05-03
2016-05-02
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2016-05-03
2018-05-02
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
1999-09-29
2001-09-28
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Dr O'Donnell David
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
1996-07-01
1997-06-30
Dr So Lisa Lai Ying
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Dr So Lisa Lai Ying
2017-10-21
1996-07-01
1997-06-30
Dr Tang Endarra Lai King
1994-07-01
1996-02-06
Dr Tang Endarra Lai King
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2018-01-01
2011-10-21
2013-10-20
2005-10-21
2007-10-20
2013-02-01
2014-05-02
2007-10-21
2009-10-20
2009-02-01
2011-01-31
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
2009-10-21
2011-10-20
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-09-28
1998-07-01
1999-09-28
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
2007-02-01
2009-01-31
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2011-02-01
2013-01-31
1 member from each Faculty (Engineering) from a panel of three in order of precedence for a period of 2 years, renewable up to a maximum of 4 consecutive yearsDiscontinuation, Committee onEngineering Faculty Board
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
1998-09-23
2000-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
1996-07-01
1997-12-31
Dr Greene George William
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Dr Greene George William
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Dr Li Eddie Herbert
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Dr Li Eddie Herbert
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2006-04-01
2006-06-30
2014-07-01
2015-12-31
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-01-01
2000-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-03-31
Professor Chandler Adrian Mark
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-09-23
2000-06-30
President and Vice-ChancellorDiscontinuation, Committee on
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2018-07-14
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
2018-07-15
The Dean of Graduate School or his delegate, for cases involving research postgraduate studentsDiscontinuation, Committee on
2018-05-01
2016-05-01
2018-04-30
2014-01-01
2016-04-30
2012-09-01
2013-12-31
2011-08-01
2012-08-31
2009-08-01
2011-07-31
2001-08-08
2002-01-28
Professor Tong Howell
2008-08-01
2009-07-31
2006-08-01
2008-07-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2002-07-01
2002-07-31
2002-01-29
2002-06-30
1 member from each Faculty (Science) from a panel of three in order of precedence for a period of 2 years, renewable up to a maximum of 4 consecutive yearsDiscontinuation, Committee onScience Faculty Board
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Dr Cheung Kung Kai
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
Dr Cheung Kung Kai
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1995-07-01
1997-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30