Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 846 to 865 of 1622 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Information & Public Relations, Committee on
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
Dean of StudentsInformation & Public Relations, Committee on
1983-08-26
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
Chairman, ASAInformation & Public Relations, Committee on
Mrs Stirling Gillian Margaret Grieve
SecretaryInformation & Public Relations, Committee on
1996-01-02
Mr Chan Rupert Kwan Yun
Five TeachersInformation & Public Relations, Committee onCouncil
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeLaw Faculty Board
2017-09-01
2015-09-01
2017-08-31
1999-09-01
2000-08-31
Dr McInnis Joel Arthur
1994-08-30
1994-08-31
Mr Epstein Edward John
2004-09-01
2005-08-31
Mrs Booth Christine Nicolle
1996-07-01
1998-08-31
Mrs Booth Christine Nicolle
2013-09-01
2015-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2001-09-01
2003-08-31
1994-09-01
1996-03-10
Mr Tokley Ian
2000-09-01
2001-08-31
Ms McCook Helen Joan
1993-09-01
1994-08-31
Professor Byrnes Andrew Colin
2003-09-01
2004-08-31
Professor Halkyard Andrew John
The Vice-Chairman (a teacher appointed by the Senate)Information Technology Advisory CommitteeSenate
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeArts Faculty Board
2016-03-01
2018-02-28
2014-03-01
2016-02-29
2012-03-01
2014-02-28
2000-09-01
2002-08-31
2003-10-16
2007-08-31
1999-12-01
2000-08-31
Dr Stanley Thomas Arthurs
1995-12-01
1997-11-30
Dr Stanley Thomas Arthurs
1988-01-01
1995-06-30
Mr Butler Malcolm
2002-09-01
2003-10-15
The Senate member appointed by the Council to the JUCCInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeSenate
1991-07-01
1993-06-30
Dr Tao Louis Ping Kee
The Senate member appointed by the Council to the JUCCInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeCouncil
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeSocial Sciences Faculty Board
2000-01-01
2001-12-31
2006-01-01
2007-12-31
2016-01-01
2017-12-31
2012-08-01
2013-12-31
1996-01-01
1997-12-31
1993-01-01
1995-12-31
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeEngineering Faculty Board
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
1988-01-01
1994-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeScience Faculty Board
2017-07-01
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1988-01-01
1993-06-30
Professor Chan Kai Yuen
1995-07-01
1997-06-30
1995-06-29
1995-06-30
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeEducation Faculty Board
1996-09-01
1997-06-30
Dr Brown Hubert Owen
1994-08-30
1994-08-31
Dr Brown Hubert Owen
2016-10-24
2018-08-31
Dr Kwan Alvin Chi Ming
2000-12-07
2002-08-31
1994-09-01
1996-08-31
1998-09-01
2000-08-31
1996-09-01
1998-08-31
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeBusiness and Economics Faculty Board
2003-06-16
2007-08-31
2012-01-01
2016-06-30
2001-04-02
2003-06-15
2017-07-01
2018-08-31
The Director of the School of Business, or his nomineeInformation Technology Advisory Committee
1997-05-01
1999-04-30
1999-09-01
2000-12-31
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory Committee
2018-05-10
2007-09-01
2011-12-31
2008-09-01
2010-08-31
Dr Kwan Alvin Chi Ming
2006-09-01
2008-08-31
Dr Kwan Alvin Chi Ming
2005-01-03
2006-08-31
Dr Kwan Alvin Chi Ming
2010-03-01
2012-02-28
2009-11-25
2010-02-28
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2012-01-01
2012-07-31
2010-01-01
2011-12-31
2008-01-01
2009-12-31
2005-01-01
2005-12-31
2004-01-01
2004-12-31
2009-01-16
2009-08-15
2008-08-01
2009-01-15
2007-09-01
2009-07-10
Mr Lewis Donald James
2009-09-01
2011-08-31
2005-09-01
2007-08-31
2018-01-01
2009-08-16
2009-11-24
2007-09-01
2008-07-31
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2012-01-01
2012-12-31
2011-04-28
2011-12-31
2010-01-01
2010-12-31
2009-01-01
2009-12-31
2008-01-01
2008-12-31
2007-01-01
2007-12-31
2006-01-01
2006-12-31
2005-01-01
2005-12-31
2004-03-15
2004-12-31
2002-01-01
2002-12-31
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
1998-09-01
1999-08-31
Professor Smart Philip St John
2018-07-01
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2015-04-09
2017-03-10
Three members from the non-Faculty units, appointed by the Senate for two years at a timeInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeSenate
2015-10-16
2015-12-31
2013-10-16
2015-10-15
2010-09-01
2011-02-15
2008-09-01
2010-08-31
2006-09-01
2008-08-31
2004-09-01
2006-08-31
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2016-03-08
2017-12-31
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
Dr Tam Lawrence Wai Hong
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
Dr Tam Lawrence Wai Hong
1995-07-01
1998-08-31
Dr Tam Lawrence Wai Hong
1989-07-01
1995-06-30
Mr Costin Michael Jordan
2015-10-16
2017-10-15
Mr Hui Antony Tak Fai
2013-10-16
2015-10-15
Mr Hui Antony Tak Fai
2015-10-16
2017-10-15
Mr Lai Chak Kong
2013-10-16
2015-10-15
Mr Lai Chak Kong
2011-02-16
2012-12-31
2010-09-01
2011-06-30
2008-09-01
2010-08-31
2006-09-01
2008-08-31
2004-09-01
2006-08-31
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
1995-07-01
1998-08-31
1988-01-01
1995-06-30
One postgraduate student appointed by the Senate, on the recommendation of the Executive Committee of the PGSAInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeSenate
2005-09-01
2006-08-31
2006-09-01
2007-08-31
Dr Kwan Sheung Him
The Chairmen of Faculty Information Technology CommitteesInformation Technology Advisory CommitteeArchitecture Faculty Board
2009-07-01
2001-11-28
2003-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Mr Bradford John William
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Mr Bradford John William
1990-07-01
1994-06-30
Mr Bradford John William
2000-10-25
2001-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Kvan Thomas