Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 923 to 942 of 1622 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
The SecretaryJockey Club Magnetic Resonance Imaging Centre, Committee of Management of the
2003-02-05
2005-09-19
Mrs Tsang Tse Angela Oi Man
2005-09-20
2007-11-21
Ms Lin Wendy Yau Lan
The Director of the Centre (ex-officio)Jockey Club Magnetic Resonance Imaging Centre, Committee of Management of the
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2003-02-05
2005-06-30
The Dean of Medicine or his representative (ex-officio)Jockey Club Magnetic Resonance Imaging Centre, Committee of Management of the
2007-03-12
2007-11-21
2003-09-01
2007-03-20
Professor Lam Shiu Kum
2003-02-05
2003-08-31
Professor Lam Shiu Kum
A Chairman, appointed by the Vice-Chancellor for a period of 3 yearsJockey Club Magnetic Resonance Imaging Centre, Committee of Management of thePresident and Vice-Chancellor
3 specialists in relevant fields, nominated by the Committee of Management and appointed by the Senate for a period of 3 yearsJockey Club Magnetic Resonance Imaging Centre, Committee of Management of theSenate
2006-10-01
2007-11-21
2004-01-07
2006-09-30
The Dean of Engineering or his representative (ex-officio)Jockey Club Magnetic Resonance Imaging Centre, Committee of Management of the
Provost and Deputy Vice-Chancellor or a Vice-President and Pro-Vice-Chancellor, appointed by the President and Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Joint Consultative Committee of HKU-SPACE and FacultiesPresident and Vice-Chancellor
Provost and Deputy Vice-Chancellor or a Vice-President and Pro-Vice-Chancellor, appointed by the President and Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Joint Consultative Committee of HKU-SPACE and Faculties
SecretaryJoint Consultative Committee of HKU-SPACE and Faculties
2005-01-10
Dr Cribbin John Antony
The Director of HKU SPACE (Vice-Chairman)Joint Consultative Committee of HKU-SPACE and Faculties
2005-01-10
2015-07-18
2015-07-20
Professor Lee Keng Mun William
The Faculty Associate Deans whose responsibilities include lifelong learning, nominated by Faculty Deans.Joint Consultative Committee of HKU-SPACE and Faculties
2017-08-01
2005-01-10
2007-06-30
Dr Kyle William John
2018-06-01
2016-12-01
2016-09-29
2005-01-10
2015-06-30
2005-09-01
2010-11-15
2005-01-10
2010-12-31
2011-02-01
2009-11-01
2013-06-30
2005-01-10
2010-04-06
2011-01-01
2012-11-24
2005-08-23
2005-01-10
2005-08-31
2015-01-22
2017-07-31
2012-11-07
2013-01-31
2005-01-10
2011-01-31
2009-03-01
2016-09-20
2005-01-10
2009-02-28
Professor Fellows Richard Frank
2014-05-22
2017-10-09
2012-11-26
2018-05-31
2018-08-07
2015-03-01
2017-07-12
2010-04-07
2011-01-31
2010-11-16
2013-08-31
2005-01-10
2007-05-27
2012-10-09
2016-09-28
2007-05-28
2010-12-31
2017-10-10
2005-01-10
2005-08-31
2011-01-01
2012-12-31
2005-01-10
2006-02-09
Professor Sham Jonathan Shun Tong
2007-05-28
2012-05-27
2006-02-10
2012-10-08
2017-07-13
2018-05-31
The College Heads/Senior Staff of HKU SPACEJoint Consultative Committee of HKU-SPACE and Faculties
2007-11-13
2013-06-30
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
2016-07-01
Dr Chow Jimmy Ka Ming
2007-12-01
Dr Ho Koon Ki Tommy
2016-07-01
Dr Kwong Tsz Man
2015-03-01
Dr Kwong Tsz Man
2017-09-01
Dr Lee Chi Chung Eliot
2007-11-13
2015-07-19
Dr Lee Jane Ching Yee
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
Dr Lee Jane Ching Yee
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
Dr Luk Yan Lung Michael
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
2015-03-01
2007-11-13
2015-06-30
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
2005-04-13
2017-09-01
Dr Wu Wing Nin Stephen
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
Mr Law Sam Hung Wai
2007-11-13
2014-06-30
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
2007-11-13
2016-06-30
Mr Szeto Raymond Chi Man
2005-01-10
2007-11-12
Ms Davies Bronwyn Lee
2015-03-01
Professor Chan Lung Sang
2007-11-13
2016-12-31
Professor Chan Wing Wah
2007-11-13
2015-02-28
Professor Cheng Kin Fai
2015-07-20
Professor Liu Ning Rong
2017-01-01
Professor Lo Shiu Hing Sonny
2007-11-13
2015-02-28
Professor Wong Tak Ming
Vice-ChancellorKadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of Management
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2007-09-01
2008-12-04
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
SecretaryKadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of Management
1996-10-30
1996-10-31
Mrs Hill Alice Nyuk Foon
2005-09-05
2008-12-04
Mrs Tsang Tse Angela Oi Man
1996-11-01
2005-08-07
Ms Brodie Kaye Elizabeth
Three teachers appointed by the Senate, at least one of whom shall be a Centre Fellow.Kadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of ManagementSenate
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2006-07-01
2007-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2006-07-01
2007-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-05-07
2003-06-30
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2006-07-01
2007-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-05-07
2003-06-30
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
Dr Yu Kei Li
1991-07-01
1995-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Barnes Ian Ernest
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
1995-07-01
1997-06-30
Professor Cowan Richard
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Hodgkiss Ivor John
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Zee Shane Sze Yong
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Professor Zee Shane Sze Yong
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Zee Shane Sze Yong
The Director of the CentreKadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of Management
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Daniel Kwong On
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Daniel Kwong On
1990-08-01
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Daniel Kwong On
2006-01-01
2008-12-04
Chairman (a member of the Senate appointed by the Senate)Kadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of ManagementSenate
2007-09-01
2009-08-31
2005-09-01
2007-08-31
2003-09-01
2005-08-31
2001-09-01
2003-08-31
1999-09-01
2001-08-31
1995-07-01
1999-08-31
1995-06-30
Professor Weatherhead Brian
SecretaryLanguage Policy Committee
2005-07-05
2009-06-02
Mrs Hui Tania M
Vice-Chancellor, or Deputy Vice-Chancellor, or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor appointed by the Vice-Chancellor (Chairman).Language Policy Committee
Four teachers, who should not be members of the language learning providers, appointed by the Senate for a period of two years.Language Policy CommitteeSenate