Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 933 to 952 of 1620 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
Vice-ChancellorKadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of Management
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2007-09-01
2008-12-04
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
SecretaryKadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of Management
1996-10-30
1996-10-31
Mrs Hill Alice Nyuk Foon
2005-09-05
2008-12-04
Mrs Tsang Tse Angela Oi Man
1996-11-01
2005-08-07
Ms Brodie Kaye Elizabeth
Three teachers appointed by the Senate, at least one of whom shall be a Centre Fellow.Kadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of ManagementSenate
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2006-07-01
2007-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2006-07-01
2007-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-05-07
2003-06-30
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2006-07-01
2007-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-05-07
2003-06-30
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
Dr Yu Kei Li
1991-07-01
1995-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Barnes Ian Ernest
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
1995-07-01
1997-06-30
Professor Cowan Richard
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Hodgkiss Ivor John
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Zee Shane Sze Yong
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Professor Zee Shane Sze Yong
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Zee Shane Sze Yong
The Director of the CentreKadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of Management
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Daniel Kwong On
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Daniel Kwong On
1990-08-01
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Daniel Kwong On
2006-01-01
2008-12-04
Chairman (a member of the Senate appointed by the Senate)Kadoorie Agricultural Research Centre Committee of ManagementSenate
2007-09-01
2009-08-31
2005-09-01
2007-08-31
2003-09-01
2005-08-31
2001-09-01
2003-08-31
1999-09-01
2001-08-31
1995-07-01
1999-08-31
1995-06-30
Professor Weatherhead Brian
SecretaryLanguage Policy Committee
2005-07-05
2009-06-02
Mrs Hui Tania M
Vice-Chancellor, or Deputy Vice-Chancellor, or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor appointed by the Vice-Chancellor (Chairman).Language Policy Committee
Four teachers, who should not be members of the language learning providers, appointed by the Senate for a period of two years.Language Policy CommitteeSenate
Head, Department of Japanese StudiesLanguage Resources Co-ordinating Committee
1995-09-15
1996-12-31
1994-10-04
1995-09-14
Professor Moeran Brian Dermot
1997-07-01
1999-12-31
Professor Refsing Kirsten
SecretaryLanguage Resources Co-ordinating Committee
1994-10-04
1997-04-02
Mr Barry Michael Hall
Director, Language CentreLanguage Resources Co-ordinating Committee
1994-10-04
1995-06-30
Dr Fok Chan Angela Yuen Yuen
1995-09-01
1998-12-31
Vice-ChancellorLanguage Resources Co-ordinating Committee
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
1994-10-04
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
Head, Department of ChineseLanguage Resources Co-ordinating Committee
1997-01-01
1998-08-31
Emeritus Professor Chiu Ling Yeong
1994-10-04
1996-12-31
Emeritus Professor Chiu Ling Yeong
1998-09-01
1998-12-31
Officer in attendanceLanguage Resources Co-ordinating Committee
1994-10-04
1998-12-31
Dr Hart Ian Ernest
1994-10-04
1998-12-31
Mr Joe Sing He
Director, English CentreLanguage Resources Co-ordinating Committee
1994-10-04
1998-12-31
Professor Nunan David Charles
President and Vice-ChancellorLau Wong Fat Urbanization Research Fund Committee of Management
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2018-07-14
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
2018-07-15
Two members of the Department of Geography appointed by the Head of the School for two years at a timeLau Wong Fat Urbanization Research Fund Committee of ManagementHead of Dept.
1994-09-26
1996-09-25
1992-09-27
1994-09-26
Dr Wang Liang Huew
1994-09-26
1996-07-23
Ms Leung Wai Tung
1992-09-27
1994-09-26
Ms Leung Wai Tung
1996-09-26
1998-09-25
SecretaryLau Wong Fat Urbanization Research Fund Committee of Management
2006-09-26
2008-11-16
Miss Hui Ying Ying
1996-02-07
2006-09-25
Miss Leung Equeen Yee Kwan
2009-05-18
Miss Ling Kay
1994-09-15
1994-11-10
Mr Ng Eric Shu Pui
1994-11-11
1996-02-06
Mrs Kwok Beckie Fung Yee
Head, Department of Geography (Chairman)Lau Wong Fat Urbanization Research Fund Committee of Management
2009-01-01
2010-12-31
2003-01-01
2005-12-31
2011-01-01
2013-12-31
2001-01-02
2002-06-30
1998-01-02
2001-01-01
1988-07-01
1993-12-02
Professor Leung Chi Keung
2006-01-01
2008-12-31
2002-07-01
2002-12-31
1996-12-03
1998-01-01
Professor Sit Victor Fung Shuen
1993-12-03
1996-12-02
Professor Sit Victor Fung Shuen
2014-01-01
2016-12-31
A teacher appointed by the Senate who is not a member of the Department of GeographyLau Wong Fat Urbanization Research Fund Committee of ManagementSenate
1989-07-01
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Lye Kum Chew
1998-09-03
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Walker Anthony
1995-07-01
1998-09-02
Emeritus Professor Walker Anthony
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-09-18
2002-08-31