Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 1063 to 1082 of 1622 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
The Safety OfficerRadiological Protection and Service Committee of Management
1988-03-07
1998-12-31
Dr Mabbott Derek John
SecretaryRadiological Protection and Service Committee of Management
1992-11-04
1995-08-31
Mr Cruddas John Wilfred
1995-09-01
1997-05-31
Mr Lai Stephen King Kay
1997-06-01
1998-12-31
Ms Brodie Kaye Elizabeth
1 representative each from the Fac of Dentistry, Engineering, Medicine & Science, appointed by the respective Bd of Fac (mbr should also preferably be mbr of a programme cmt that may be set up by the Bd of the Fac of Science on courses taught by the Unit)Radiological Protection and Service Committee of ManagementScience Faculty Board
1 representative each from the Fac of Dentistry, Engineering, Medicine & Science, appointed by the respective Bd of Fac (mbr should also preferably be mbr of a programme cmt that may be set up by the Bd of the Fac of Science on courses taught by the Unit)Radiological Protection and Service Committee of ManagementDentistry Faculty Board
1996-02-14
Dr Li Ka Lun Thomas
1996-02-15
1998-02-14
Dr Li Ka Lun Thomas
Director of the Unit (The University Radiological Protection Officer (URPO) should also be a member if the Director is not at the same time URPO)Radiological Protection and Service Committee of Management
1989-02-01
1998-12-31
Dr Tso Marianne Man Yin
Chairman (Members of the Senate, appointed by the Council for two years at a time)Radiological Protection and Service Committee of ManagementCouncil
1991-07-01
1995-06-30
Professor Ngan Henry
1995-07-01
1998-12-31
Professor Tong David Shuk Yin
The Dean of the Faculty of ScienceRadiological Protection and Service Committee of Management
1997-01-01
1999-12-31
Professor Cheng Kin Fai
1994-01-01
1996-12-31
Professor Cheng Kin Fai
1991-01-01
1993-12-31
Professor Hodgkiss Ivor John
Vice-Chairman (Members of the Senate, appointed by the Council for two years at a time)Radiological Protection and Service Committee of ManagementCouncil
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
Emeritus Professor Fung Peter Chin Wan
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Professor Sham Jonathan Shun Tong
1995-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Sham Jonathan Shun Tong
1994-12-22
1995-06-30
Professor Tong David Shuk Yin
1 representative each from the Fac of Dentistry, Engineering, Medicine & Science, appointed by the respective Bd of Fac (mbr should also preferably be mbr of a programme cmt that may be set up by the Bd of the Fac of Science on courses taught by the Unit)Radiological Protection and Service Committee of ManagementEngineering Faculty Board
1992-07-01
1996-02-05
Dr Yeung Ray Man Kit
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Vice-ChancellorRadiological Protection and Service Committee of Management
1996-03-14
1998-12-31
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
1987-07-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
1 representative each from the Fac of Dentistry, Engineering, Medicine & Science, appointed by the respective Bd of Fac (mbr should also preferably be mbr of a programme cmt that may be set up by the Bd of the Fac of Science on courses taught by the Unit)Radiological Protection and Service Committee of ManagementMedicine Faculty Board
1996-03-28
1998-06-30
Professor Peh Wilfred Chin Guan
1994-10-01
1995-06-30
Professor Sham Jonathan Shun Tong
Head, Department of MusicRayson Huang Endowment Fund Committee of Management
1997-01-01
1999-12-31
1996-07-01
1996-12-31
2000-01-01
2000-07-23
Dr Noone Michael John
1994-03-07
1996-06-30
Professor Marett Allan John
Head, Department of ChemistryRayson Huang Endowment Fund Committee of Management
1997-01-01
1999-12-31
1992-12-01
1996-12-31
Professor Letcher Roy Melville
Chairman (A Pro-V-C)Rayson Huang Endowment Fund Committee of ManagementPresident and Vice-Chancellor
1997-02-28
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1997-05-01
2000-04-30
1997-03-01
1997-04-30
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
SecretaryRayson Huang Endowment Fund Committee of Management
1994-09-15
1997-05-31
Miss Wong Vivian Tee Vee
1997-06-01
1998-12-31
Ms Chan Cordelia
1994-09-14
Ms Tang Liza Meng
One other member (not being the Dean or Associate Dean) of each Faculty Board appointed by the BoardResearch and Conference Grants, Committee onArts Faculty Board
1999-07-01
2000-12-31
Dr Noone Michael John
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
Dr Noone Michael John
1995-07-01
1997-06-30
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
2001-01-01
2001-06-30
1991-07-01
1993-06-30
Professor Lui Yuen Chung Adam
1993-07-01
1995-06-30
Professor Skeldon Ronald
One other member (not being the Dean or Associate Dean) of each Faculty Board appointed by the BoardResearch and Conference Grants, Committee onArchitecture Faculty Board
1996-06-30
Dr Ganesan Sivaguru
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
1998-07-01
2001-06-30
One other member (not being the Dean or Associate Dean) of each Faculty Board appointed by the BoardResearch and Conference Grants, Committee onBusiness and Economics Faculty Board
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
The Dean or Associate Dean of each Faculty, or their nomineesResearch and Conference Grants, Committee onLaw Faculty Board
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
One other member (not being the Dean or Associate Dean) of each Faculty Board appointed by the BoardResearch and Conference Grants, Committee onLaw Faculty Board
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Dr Heilbronn Gary Neil
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
2002-01-01
2003-08-31
Professor Mushkat Roda
2000-07-01
2001-06-30
Professor Smart Philip St John