Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 1146 to 1165 of 1620 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
The Director of Safety (ex-officio).Safety Health and Environment Committee
2014-09-01
Dr Hau Ka Man
2011-09-01
2014-08-31
Dr Hau Ka Man
2008-09-01
2011-08-31
Dr Hau Ka Man
2005-04-01
2007-06-30
Dr Mabbott Derek John
2007-07-01
2008-08-31
Mr Lam Rheo Chun Kow
One Dean of Faculty, appointed by the Vice-Chancellor.Safety Health and Environment Committee
Two teachers, one of whom shall be a head of a teaching department or a sub-division of studies and learning, appointed by the Senate.Safety Health and Environment Committee
Vice-Chancellor, or Deputy Vice-Chancellor or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor appointed by the Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Safety Health and Environment Committee
2012-09-01
2013-09-25
2005-04-24
2012-08-31
The Director of University Health Service (ex-officio).Safety Health and Environment Committee
2005-04-01
2012-12-31
2015-12-05
Dr Cheung Man Kuen
2012-12-05
2015-12-04
Dr Cheung Man Kuen
Officers in AttendanceSafety Health and Environment Committee
2005-03-24
Dr Mackett Michael
2005-03-01
2012-06-30
Mr Lam Philip Bing Lun
2005-03-01
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2015-12-01
Ms Kildahl Ann Christine
2012-07-01
Ms Lo Sau Mui
One postgraduate student representative, nominated by the Postgraduate Students Association.Safety Health and Environment CommitteePostgraduate Students Association
2010-11-23
2011-11-30
Mr Wong Nai Kei
The Director of Estates (ex-officio).Safety Health and Environment Committee
2017-07-01
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-08-01
2017-06-30
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-07-01
2013-07-31
Mr Tam King Leung
2005-04-01
2013-06-30
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
A member of the Senior Management Team, appointed by the Vice-Chancellor (Chairman).Safety Health and Environment Committee
2014-06-20
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
SecretarySafety Health and Environment Committee
2015-09-01
Dr Chan Bethany Mee Yee
2005-04-01
2013-09-05
Mrs Ma Leung Wendy Oi Ling
2013-09-06
2015-08-31
Ms Tam Wing Yee Joanna
One non-academic staff representative, nominated jointly by the Academic Staff Association, University of Hong Kong Employees Union and The University of Hong Kong Staff Association.Safety Health and Environment Committee
2005-05-05
2007-05-04
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
Two teachers, one of whom shall be a head of a teaching department or a sub-division of studies and learning, appointed by the Senate.Safety Health and Environment CommitteeSenate
2015-11-12
2017-11-11
The Dean, or an Associate Dean, of the Faculty of Social Sciences, or a nominee representing the Dean.School of Business, Board of Studies of the
1999-01-10
2000-12-31
Vice-ChancellorSchool of Business, Board of Studies of the
2000-11-08
2000-12-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
Such other persons not being teachers as the Senate may appoint to the Board, provided that the number of such persons shall not exceed one-fourth of the whole number of members of the Board.School of Business, Board of Studies of theSenate
1996-01-26
1997-06-30
Dr Armitage Charles Albert
Such other teachers, including part-time teachers of the School, as the Senate may appoint to the Board.School of Business, Board of Studies of theSenate
1999-07-01
2000-12-31
Dr Chan Wai Sum
2000-07-01
2000-12-31
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1999-07-01
2000-09-06
Dr Mak Brenda Lai Fong
1998-11-03
1999-06-30
Dr Mak Brenda Lai Fong
2000-06-10
2000-12-31
Dr Smith Geoffrey Philip Shaw
1999-07-01
2000-12-31
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Cheung Steven Ng Sheong
1999-07-01
2000-12-31
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1999-07-01
2000-12-31
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1997-07-01
1999-06-30
1999-07-01
2000-12-31
1997-07-01
1998-12-27
Professor Yen Jerome
The Director of the School of BusinessSchool of Business, Board of Studies of the
1996-07-01
1997-04-30
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2000-09-01
2000-12-31
2000-07-01
2000-08-31
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
1997-05-01
1997-06-30
SecretarySchool of Business, Board of Studies of the
1995-09-20
1995-12-31
Mr Cruddas John Wilfred
1996-01-01
1996-06-30
Mr Prince John Henry
1996-07-01
2000-12-31
Mrs Tsui Yeung Betty Man Wai
The Chairman, who shall be a full-time teacher appointed by the Senate, and who is not a member of the School of Business.School of Business, Board of Studies of theSenate
2000-11-08
2000-12-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1995-07-21
1996-06-30
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-07-01
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
The teachers who have been organized by the Senate into the School of Business and who are full-time employees of the University.School of Business, Board of Studies of the
1998-01-01
2000-12-31
1998-06-22
1998-09-21
Dr Cao Charles Quanwei
1999-09-01
2000-08-31
2000-09-01
2000-12-31
Dr Cheuk Terry Hon Fu
1997-09-17
1998-01-16
Dr Courty Pascal Guy
1995-08-01
1995-11-30
Dr Donleavy Gabriel Douglas
1995-08-01
1996-12-31
Dr Frankenstein John
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1996-09-01
1998-06-30
1996-01-01
1998-12-31
Dr Kira Dennis Seiho
1999-09-01
2000-12-31
Dr Kwan Millie Miu Lan
1998-07-01
2000-12-31
Dr Leung Wai Kin
1996-09-01
1998-06-30
Dr Leung Wai Kin
1996-09-01
1998-06-30
Dr Lin Zhijun
2000-09-01
2000-12-31
Dr Lu Joe Zhou
1995-08-01
1995-11-23
Dr Mok Yat Koon
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
Dr Newton James
2000-08-01
2000-12-31
Dr Pan Yigang
1998-08-01
2000-07-31
Dr Pan Yigang
2000-07-01
2000-12-31
Dr Petty Richard Michael
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Dr Petty Richard Michael
1995-09-01
1996-08-31
Dr Piron Francis Maurice Valery
1998-08-01
2000-12-31
Dr Thompson Edmund Roy
1996-08-20
1998-07-31
Dr Thompson Edmund Roy
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Dr Tocquer Gerard Alcide
1995-09-01
1996-06-30
Dr Tocquer Gerard Alcide
1999-07-01
2000-12-31
Dr Tse Wai Man
1998-11-01
1999-06-30
Dr Tse Wai Man
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
1996-09-01
1998-06-30
Dr Ure John Colin
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
Dr Wong Man Yuen
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
1998-07-01
1999-06-30
Dr Wright Robert Phillip
1998-12-01
2000-12-31
Dr Yik Michelle Siu Mui
1995-08-01
1997-06-30
Emeritus Professor Redding Stanley Gordon
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Miss Lee Velma
2000-08-30
2000-12-31
Mr Butt Yiu Yu
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
Mr Chiu Edward Kai Chiu
1995-08-01
1996-06-30
Mr Pyatt Thomas Roger
1995-08-01
1997-06-30
Mrs Stewart Sally Elizabeth Acland
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
Mr Tam Simon Kwok Wah
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
Mr Whitman John David
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
Mr Wong David Wai So
1998-09-01
1999-08-31
1997-08-29
2000-12-31
1998-12-31
2000-06-30
Professor Chang Jack Shih Kang
2000-09-01
2000-12-31
Professor Chan Su Han
1997-09-01
2000-08-31
Professor Chan Su Han
1995-09-01
1997-08-31
Professor Chan Su Han
1999-05-05
2000-12-31
2000-01-09
2000-04-08
Professor Child John
1998-01-09
2000-01-08
Professor Child John
1996-07-01
2000-12-31
2000-01-01
2000-12-31
Professor Han Jerry Chi-Ying
2000-01-16
2000-12-31
Professor Hung Hing Kun Kineta
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
1995-08-01
2000-12-31
Professor Ng Sek Hong
1995-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Reid David McHardy
1998-07-01
2000-12-31
1995-08-01
1996-06-30
Professor Tricker Robert Ian
1998-04-01
2000-12-31
1996-04-20
1998-12-31
Professor Tung Samuel Shui Liang
1999-08-01
2000-12-31
2000-07-01
2000-12-31
Professor Zhou Chunsheng