Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 1481 to 1500 of 1622 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
The Chairman and Vice-Chairman, appointed by the Senate from among teachers for two years at a time (Chairman)University Admissions Committee
2014-10-01
2016-09-30
Director of Undergraduate Admissions and International Student Exchange (Chairman)University Admissions Committee
2010-11-25
2014-09-30
SecretaryUniversity Admissions Committee
2007-06-18
2007-10-01
Mrs Tsui Yeung Betty Man Wai
2007-10-02
2008-09-15
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2007-06-16
2007-06-17
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2014-10-01
2017-08-31
Ms Kwok Francisca Suk Wai
2008-09-16
2014-09-30
Ms Tang Liza Meng
2017-08-31
Ms Wong Isabeau Pui Shan
President and Vice-ChancellorUniversity Admissions Committee
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2018-07-14
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
2018-07-15
The Chairman of each Faculty Admissions Committee or his representativeUniversity Admissions Committee
2002-11-25
2003-12-31
Dr Bunton David Rowland
2015-09-01
2000-02-21
2002-01-09
1996-07-01
1998-02-19
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2015-10-23
2016-06-30
2014-07-01
2015-06-30
2008-11-12
2014-06-30
1999-01-10
2000-02-20
Dr Chiu Chi Yue
1994-01-01
1996-09-30
Dr Chung Wai Chung
2002-09-01
2004-11-07
2013-09-01
2015-08-31
2014-07-01
2017-08-31
2009-01-01
2009-12-31
2007-01-01
2008-12-31
2004-03-04
2006-12-31
2013-10-01
2016-09-30
2016-10-01
2005-10-01
2007-09-30
Dr Li Ka Lun Thomas
2003-11-01
2005-09-30
Dr Li Ka Lun Thomas
1996-12-01
1999-11-30
2016-07-01
2014-10-10
2017-03-31
2010-01-01
2011-12-31
2003-10-07
2010-08-31
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
1992-09-21
2002-06-30
1996-07-01
1997-12-31
Dr McNeill Arthur
1994-01-01
1995-12-31
Dr McNeill Arthur
2012-11-02
2013-09-30
2009-11-25
2011-04-06
2006-11-25
2009-11-24
1999-04-01
2002-11-24
2016-01-01
2015-09-01
2015-12-31
2004-11-08
2006-11-24
Dr Stanley Thomas Arthurs
2010-09-01
2013-08-31
1998-07-23
2003-10-06
2012-11-26
2015-08-31
2011-04-07
2012-11-25
2003-01-16
2003-10-30
Dr Zee Kwan Yat
1997-01-08
1997-04-28
Dr Zee Kwan Yat
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
2015-06-11
1998-07-01
2000-08-31
1997-02-27
1998-07-22
Mr Chiu Edward Kai Chiu
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2003-09-01
2005-08-31
2000-12-01
2002-11-30
2006-10-12
2009-07-14
Mr Lu Leslie Lam
1991-09-01
1993-08-31
Mr Nossal Ian Shane
2009-07-15
2012-06-30
1992-09-01
1994-08-31
2012-10-15
2014-06-30
2000-09-01
2001-08-31
1996-09-01
1997-08-31
Ms Tam Anna Yick Man
1991-01-01
1993-12-31
2009-09-01
2015-06-10
2008-09-01
2009-08-31
2008-10-31
2013-10-21
1993-11-01
1996-10-31
Professor Cheng Kin Fai
1992-09-17
1999-12-31
Professor Cheng Kin Fai
2006-11-10
2011-01-31
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
1995-07-01
1997-06-30
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
2011-02-01
2010-10-01
2012-09-30
2010-01-26
2010-09-30
2011-09-01
2014-06-30
1991-10-01
1993-09-30
2005-09-01
2007-08-31
1993-12-01
1996-11-30
Professor Hui Cheuk Kuen Desmond
2004-03-01
2008-10-30
2001-03-01
2004-02-29
2000-01-01
2001-02-28
2003-07-01
2007-06-12
2006-02-01
2006-11-09
2007-09-01
2007-09-30
2003-10-30
2007-08-31
2002-12-01
2005-11-30
1999-12-01
2000-11-30
2013-10-22
1998-02-20
1999-12-31
2003-01-01
2005-12-31
2000-01-01
2002-12-31
1997-06-01
1999-01-09
Professor Levin David Allen
2002-01-10
2003-10-29
1999-10-01
2002-09-30
1997-04-29
1999-09-30
2010-01-01
2011-08-31
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
1991-12-01
1993-11-30
2007-10-01
2009-12-31
2007-09-01
2008-06-17
Professor Smart Philip St John
2002-09-01
2003-08-31
Professor Smart Philip St John
1995-09-01
1996-08-30
Professor Smart Philip St John
1994-07-01
1997-05-31
1988-07-01
1994-06-30
2007-06-13
2008-11-11
1995-03-01
1996-06-30
1993-03-01
1995-02-28
2008-10-01
2010-01-25
2008-01-04
2008-09-30
The Chairman, appointed by the Senate from among teachers for two years at a timeUniversity Admissions CommitteeSenate
1988-07-01
1994-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Daniel Kwong On
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
2009-01-01
2010-11-24
2007-01-01
2008-12-31
2005-01-31
2006-12-31
2004-09-01
2004-12-19
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
1996-07-01
2000-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
The Chairman and Vice-Chairman appointed by the Senate from among teachers for two years at a timeUniversity Admissions CommitteeSenate
2016-10-01
2018-09-30
2014-10-01
2016-09-30
2013-01-01
2014-09-30
2011-01-01
2012-12-31
2009-01-01
2010-12-31
2007-01-01
2008-12-31
2005-01-25
2006-12-31
2016-10-01
2018-09-30
2014-10-01
2016-09-30
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
1996-07-01
2000-06-30
The University member(s) on the Public Examinations Board of the Hong Kong Examinations and Assessment AuthorityUniversity Admissions CommitteeSenate
2000-03-01
2001-08-31
Dr Cheung Kwok Wah
2014-09-01
2017-08-31
2011-10-11
2014-08-31
1990-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Biggs John Burville
2005-01-01
2005-08-31
2002-12-27
2004-12-31
1997-09-01
1999-08-31
Professor Lee Wing On
1995-09-01
1997-08-31
1993-09-01
1995-08-31
2008-09-01
2011-08-31
2005-10-06
2008-08-31
The Registrar or his representativeUniversity Admissions Committee
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
Other members co-opted by the Committee for two years at a timeUniversity Admissions Committee
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
Mr Nossal Ian Shane
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
1989-09-01
1994-06-30
1993-11-30
1993-12-31
The Chairman of each Faculty Admissions Committee or his representativeUniversity Admissions CommitteeDentistry Faculty Board
2002-10-01
2003-01-15
Director of Undergraduate Admissions and International Student ExchangeUniversity Admissions Committee
The Chairman of each Faculty Admissions Committee or his representativeUniversity Admissions CommitteeSenate
The University member(s) on the Public Examinations Board of the Hong Kong Examinations and Assessment AuthorityUniversity Admissions Committee
Members of the Engineering Curriculum Review and Development Committee of the Board of the Fac of Engineering (ie the Chairman, being the Associate Dean of the Fac of Eng, the Heads of Dept and 1 member appointed by each Head of Dept of the Fac of Eng).University Engineering Advisory CommitteeEngineering Faculty Board
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Professor Porter Brian
Up to two members to be appointed by the Dean of EngineeringUniversity Engineering Advisory CommitteeDean of Engineering
1996-07-01
1999-06-30
Dr Lee Tat Yee
1996-06-01
1996-06-30
Dr Lee Tat Yee
Members of the Engineering Curriculum Review and Development Committee of the Board of the Fac of Engineering (ie the Chairman, being the Associate Dean of the Fac of Eng, the Heads of Dept and 1 member appointed by each Head of Dept of the Fac of Eng).University Engineering Advisory Committee
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
2006-02-20
2009-02-19
2003-02-20
2006-02-19
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
Dr Huo Qiang
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-09-15
Dr Lingard Stephen
1994-05-01
1996-06-30
Dr Tsui Yuet
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
1997-01-01
1999-12-31
1986-02-01
1996-12-31
2000-01-01
2002-06-30
1999-01-01
2000-12-19
1998-07-01
1998-12-31
2006-07-01
2007-05-27
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Mr Courtney Alan James
2007-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-07-01
2007-06-30
2001-07-01
2004-06-30
2001-01-02
2001-06-30
2007-07-01
2011-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Chan Ching Chuen
1994-07-01
1997-06-30
Professor Chan Ching Chuen
1998-03-01
1998-12-31
Professor Chan Hon Chuen
1998-01-01
1998-02-28
Professor Chan Hon Chuen
1994-01-01
1997-12-31
Professor Chan Hon Chuen
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2009-01-01
2011-12-31
2006-01-01
2008-12-31
1997-01-01
1999-12-31
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
1991-11-01
1996-12-31
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
2007-03-01
2010-02-28
2008-07-01
2011-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2003-01-01
2005-12-31
2000-01-01
2002-12-31
1998-07-01
1999-12-31
2011-07-01
2014-06-30
2009-02-20
2014-06-30
2000-02-20
2003-02-19
1997-02-20
2000-02-19
1994-02-20
1997-02-19
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Porter Brian
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
2007-05-28
2012-05-27
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
2012-01-01
2014-12-31
2011-07-01
2014-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
The Dean of the Faculty of EngineeringUniversity Engineering Advisory Committee
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
2006-07-01
2007-05-27
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
1994-07-01
1997-06-30
2007-05-28
2011-08-15
1992-08-01
1995-07-31
Professor Lam Tenny Nicolas
2011-08-16
2012-06-11
2012-06-12
2016-07-22
SecretaryUniversity Engineering Advisory Committee
2013-03-01
2016-07-22
Mrs Ma Leung Wendy Oi Ling
1994-03-25
2005-09-19
Mrs Tsang Tse Angela Oi Man
2005-09-20
2013-01-31
Ms Lin Wendy Yau Lan
President and Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)University Fellowships, Committee on
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-07-01
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31