Close and Extensive Reading of Rich Language: Learning and Teaching of Great Classical Chinese Literary Works

閱覽英華:文言經典語言和篇章的學與教

Title: Close and Extensive Reading of Rich Language: Learning and Teaching of Great Classical Chinese Literary Works

Keywords: Chinese language -- Grammar, Historical; Chinese language -- Study and teaching (Secondary)

Citation

Law, YK & Lam, JWI. Close and Extensive Reading of Rich Language: Learning and Teaching of Great Classical Chinese Literary Works. Hong Kong: Hong Kong University Press. 2016 How to Cite?

Abstract: 以文言經典作品的教學內容知識為重心,探討中學文言經典作品教學的理論原則與實踐方法。 本書首先討論文言作品教學的四項學習內容,包括:第一章針對文白的關鍵差異,發展了「對譯」的觀念與方法,幫助教師指導學生學習文言的詞彙與句構等語言特徵;第二章從語言進而篇章,藉戲劇教學探討文言作品內容與情境的理解與體會;第三章以說話教學為例,探討如何從閱讀教學發展到其他語文能力的教學;第四章從語文能力延伸到中華文化,作為文言經典作品教學內容知識的歸趨。然後在第五、六兩章展示了經過實踐並具成效的設計,討論如何在課堂裏實現以上四個環節的文言經典作品學與教。最後一章以近體詩為焦點,探討詩歌這種文言經典作品體裁在文言教學中的關鍵學習內容特徵。