居家养老的影响因素与政策选择

Ageing in Place: Factors and Policy Choice

Title: 居家养老的影响因素与政策选择

Keywords: 居家养老 影响因素 政策选择

Abstract: Based on the ethics and jurisprudence of old-age security, and the theory of social need and ecological model of adaptation and ageing, this paper builds an analysis framework from the perspective of the elderly, the family, the policy and their interaction to explain the factors of ageing in place. By exploring the rules and the rational path of developing the ageing-in-place policy, it aims to feed relevant theoretical development and provide policy implication to improve the elderly care policy system in China for ageing in place. One of the main fi ndings is that the characteristics of the elderly themselves and the changes in their needs are the factors determining the superiority of ageing in place. Further, the motivation and the resistance of family care and the eff ects of social services policy on family care provision are the factors determining the feasibility of this policy. Finally, the policy system of ageing at home is the key factor determining the eff ectiveness of social services for supporting it.

本文以老年保障的伦理和法理为基石,基于社会需要理论和适老生态理论,从老年人、家庭、政策及其互动的视角构建了“两理三维”的居家养老影响因素分析框架,探究居家养老的发展规律和合理路径,以期为进一步完善我国的居家养老政策体系提供理论依据和政策建议。主要的研究发现包括:第一,老年人自身的特点及其需要结构的变化是决定居家养老优越性的影响因素;第二,家庭成员参与居家养老服务的动机与阻力及政策调节效应是决定居家养老可行性的影响因素;第三,居家养老的政策体系是决定居家养老有效性的关键因素.

居家养老; 影响因素; 政策选择