Assessment Model of Radiation Doses to Humans and Native Biota

人及动植物的辐射剂量评价模式

Title: Assessment Model of Radiation Doses to Humans and Native Biota

Keywords: Assessment model; Radiation doses; Humans; Native biota

Abstract: 随着核能工业和核技术应用的发展,人们对放射性物质向环境排放的管理越来越重视,要求对处置放射性废物过程中可能对人和野生动植物产生的影响进行评价。要对释放到环境中的放射性所致辐照剂量进行评价,一定形式的环境评价模式是必不可少的。本文综合近年来辐射防护和放射生态学研究的进展,对建立辐射剂量评价模式的基本要求和未来研究重点进行了初步归纳。

With the development of nuclear industry and nuclear technology application, the management of environmental releases of radioactive materials has attracted increasing attention, which leads to need of environmental impact assessment of radioactive waste disposal upon both human being and native biota. In order to assess the radiation doses caused by environmental radioactivity, certain type of environmental assessment mode will be necessary. Based on the progress achieved in the recent years, both in radiation protection and in radioecologlcal research aspect, this paper presents a brief summary of the basic requirements of developing the model and the important topics in the future.