Statistical analysis of characteristic physicochemical parameters and correlations of indices with Respect to Completely Decomposed Granite

全風化花崗巖物理化學特征數值統計及指標相關性分析

Title: Statistical analysis of characteristic physicochemical parameters and correlations of indices with Respect to Completely Decomposed Granite

Keywords: 全風化花崗巖 (Completely Decomposed Granite); 物理化學 (Physicochemistry); 陽離子交換量 (Cation Exchange Capacity (CEC)); 比表面積 (Surface Area (S)); 香港 (Hong Kong)

Abstract: The completely decomposed granite (CDG), which has close relations with geological disaster, is widely distributed in Southeastern China (esp. in Hong Kong). There are few researches on the statistical values and correlations of the physicochemical parameters. Based on analysis of 48 CDG specimens obtained from 3 trial pits at summits of 2 slopes in Hong Kong, this priper provided statistical values of physicochemical parameters from laboratory tests, and the correlation between surface area and cation exchange capacity. These results quantified the correlation among the physicochemical indices. Furthermore, the relationship between parameters of physicochemical property and mineral compositions was also analyzed. Actually these values are of potential importance to classification of granite weathering and prediction of their engineering geological characteristics.

廣布于華南(尤其是香港)地區全風化花崗巖與地質災害關系密切。其物化指標統計結果以及相互關系研究似很欠缺。通過對香港九龍兩處邊坡上部3個探坑中48個全風化花崗巖樣品物理化學實驗結果分析,本文給出了物理化學性質統計值,并對比表面積和陽離子交換容量等主要指標進行了相關分析。這就將物理化學指標間相關關系具體量化,揭示了它們同礦物成分間的關系,并可對化學、物理化學和礦物學實驗分析結果進行校驗。本文結果對分析其風化特征及其工程地質性質,有一定實際意義。