The Hong Kong Reading Ability Screening Test for Preschool Children (RAST-K)

香港學前兒童閱讀能力甄別測驗 (只供學前教育工作者使用) [2011年出版]

Title: The Hong Kong Reading Ability Screening Test for Preschool Children (RAST-K)

Citation

Ho, CSH, Leung, NK, Yeung, PS, et al. The Hong Kong Reading Ability Screening Test for Preschool Children (RAST-K). Hong Kong: Hong Kong Specific Learning Difficulties Research Team. 2011 How to Cite?

Abstract: 本測驗於2011年出版,是一個專為學前老師設計的甄別工具,旨在幫助老師識別有潛在閱讀困難的學前兒童,從而協助教育工作者為他們提供合適的支援。測試內容按級別分為中班及高班。中班學生需進行「中文讀字」;高班學生需進行「中文讀字」、「數字快速命名」及「真字與非字辨別」。本測驗附有「測試示範及計分」電腦光碟,協助老師進行測試。