Restore two posterior teeth with modified resin-bonded-bridge

粘結橋中使用非剛性連接體修復2個缺失后牙

Title: Restore two posterior teeth with modified resin-bonded-bridge

Keywords: Modified resin-bonded-bridge (非剛性連接體); Dental stress analysis (牙應力分析); Dental prosthesis (牙修復體)

Abstract: Objective:To restore two posterior teeth with resin-bond-bridge with attachments.Methods:Twenty patients were selected with two adjacent posterior teeth missing and the opposite teeth were natural teeth.The mean age was 45.6 years old,9 male and 11 female.The maxillary cases were 12 and mandibules case were 8.The female part of attachment was attached with the retainer on the bicuspid teeth;the male part was attached with the pontic.After try-in,the two parts were adhered to the abutments separately and joined by the attachment.Results:The mean survival time of the 20 cases was 28.8 months,and the max was 42 months.In only one case the posterior part debonded,and it resumed being used after rebonding.Conclusion:In recent years the successful rate of resin-bond-bridge has got close to that of the traditional bridge.Most RBB were used to restore the single missing tooth.Now RBB with non-rigid connector can restore two missing teeth.When the teeth get stress,the directiors of stress are different.The longer span of RBB with rigid connector,the bigger interbutment stress on the adhere layer.With the non-rigid connector the stress between the retainer and the adhensive layer can be reduced.Our clinic treatment showed that this kind of method got good results and even the service time was not very long.

目的:探討在粘結橋中加入非剛性連接體用來修復2個缺失后牙。方法:在臨床上選擇缺失2個后牙且對頜為真牙的病例。共20例,男性9例,女性11例,平均年齡45.6歲,上頜12例,下頜8例。修復體中雙尖牙的固位體與栓體連接,栓道與橋體連接,通過栓體與栓道將兩部分連接在一起。修復體試戴后使用樹脂粘接劑PANAVIAF粘結。結果:20例修復體平均使用時間為28.8個月,最長使用時間為42個月。20例病例中只有1例遠中固位體發生脫落。經過表面處理后重新粘接,使用良好。所有基牙沒有發現有繼發齲和牙齦炎。結論:使用非剛性連接體,允許修復體在受到載荷時產生一定的自由動度,降低了金屬固位體與樹脂粘接面的應力,從而減少了脫粘接的發生。此種方法擴大了粘接橋的適應證,可以取得較好的臨床治療效果。