接触自然 - 有潜力的物质成瘾缓解和恢复策略:理论机制及关键问题

Contact with Nature - A Promising Effective Strategy for Alleviating and Recovering from Substance Addiction: Theoretical Mechanisms and Key Issues

Title: 接触自然 - 有潜力的物质成瘾缓解和恢复策略:理论机制及关键问题

Abstract

Substance addiction is a severe threat to individual health, family and society, and is a global public health crisis. Although it is well established that contact with nature provides many benefits to human health and well-being, few "nature-health" studies focus on how nature contact impact substance addiction behaviors. Whether and to what extent contact with nature impacts substance addiction is unknown. This study reviews the research focusing on the relationship between contact with nature and substance addiction outcomes, identifies the physiological, psychological, and behavioral pathways through which contact with nature may alleviate and recover from substance addiction. The present study proposes a research hypothesis: contact with nature may be an effective strategy for alleviating and recovering from substance addiction. Further, this study points out the limitations of current research and proposes 14 key research issues for further research, spanning three dimensions: direct effects, pathways,

<p>物质成瘾对个人健康、家庭和社会都造成了严重威 胁,是全球性亟待解决的公共健康问题。目前,诸多研究表明 接触自然环境能多方面促进人类的健康和福祉,然而“自然-健 康”议题的相关研究很少关注物质成瘾行为。那么,接触自然 环境是否是一种有效缓解和恢复物质成瘾的有效策略呢?梳理 了接触自然环境与物质成瘾关系的研究进程,并阐释了接触自 然环境可能促进物质成瘾缓解和恢复的生理、心理和行为路径 机制。基于此,提出一个研究假设:接触自然环境可能是一种 有潜力的缓解和恢复物质成瘾的有效策略。指出了当前研究的 局限,并从直接效应、路径机制、实践应用3个层面提出了该领 域亟待解决的14个关键研究问题,以期为后续的研究和实践提 供借鉴。<br></p>