Growing Mechanism and Innovation-Space of Urban Agglomeration

城市群發育機制及其創新空間

Title: Growing Mechanism and Innovation-Space of Urban Agglomeration

Keywords: 城市群 發展模式 基本對策

Abstract: Urban agglomeration is a large system of cities within which cities with designated yet related functions are joined together to form an organic whole.Urban agglomeration as a basic concept refers to a system of assembled cities in a district that has a considerable number of cities with different nature,hierarchy and scale.Relying on the natural conditions,medernized infrastructure network and highly developed information network,and with one or two super or extra large cities as the economic nuclei,the cities develop linkages and constitute a relatively comprehensive assembled urban system together.

<正> 城市群是當代社會經濟高度集聚,同時各大中城市之間發生著緊密聯系的一種城市化現象。全球化、集約化與信息化是影響城市化區域城市群形成的最重要因素。特別是經濟發達地區,全球化使現代各個城市發展過程和模式與世界經濟的發展息息相關。同時,全球經濟一體化也加深了全球城市之間、區域之間和國家之間的交流與合作,不斷增加的人流和物流使世界主要交通樞紐不斷發展。全球化使超大城市的緊密圈、通勤圈不斷擴大,也使城市群的范圍與輻射力不斷加強,城市化的空間形式更加中心化與集聚化。

城市群; 發展模式; 基本對策