Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 197 to 216 of 1620 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
Officers in AttendanceCampus Development and Planning Committee
2004-02-25
2012-06-30
Mr Lam Philip Bing Lun
2004-02-25
2005-06-30
Mr McGraw Malcolm
2017-07-01
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-08-01
2017-06-30
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-07-01
2013-07-31
Mr Tam King Leung
2011-07-04
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2004-02-25
2013-06-30
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
2012-07-01
Ms Lo Sau Mui
Deputy Vice-Chancellor or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor appointed by the Vice-ChancellorCampus Development and Planning CommitteePresident and Vice-Chancellor
Deputy Vice-Chancellor or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor appointed by the Vice-ChancellorCampus Development and Planning Committee
2 teachers appointed by the Council on the nomination of the President and Vice-ChancellorCampus Development and Planning CommitteeCouncil
2015-08-01
2018-07-31
2012-08-01
2015-07-31
2010-02-25
2012-06-30
2007-02-25
2010-02-24
2004-02-25
2007-02-24
2015-07-29
2018-06-18
2013-02-25
2014-06-30
2010-02-25
2013-02-24
2007-02-25
2010-02-24
2004-02-25
2007-02-24
SecretaryCampus Development and Planning Committee
2013-08-01
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-07-01
2013-07-31
Mr Tam King Leung
2004-02-25
2013-06-30
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
A member of the Senior Management Team, appointed by the President and Vice-ChancellorCampus Development and Planning CommitteePresident and Vice-Chancellor
2018-08-01
2013-09-25
2018-07-31
President and Vice-ChancellorCampus Development and Planning Committee
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2018-07-14
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2004-02-25
2007-08-31
2018-07-15
The Director of Student DevelopmentCareers Advisory BoardStudent Affairs, Committee on
2006-10-03
2006-12-31
Mr Chong Chan Yau
The Director of Careers and PlacementCareers Advisory Board
2011-08-16
2013-08-15
Mr Chan Ping Kong
2009-08-16
2011-08-15
Mr Chan Ping Kong
2007-08-16
2009-08-15
Mr Chan Ping Kong
2007-01-01
2007-08-15
Mr Chan Ping Kong
2016-08-01
Ms Fung Jaime Sau Ying
2013-08-01
2016-07-31
Ms Fung Jaime Sau Ying
2006-12-31
Ms Li Maria Louisa Wan Tung
President and Vice-ChancellorCareers Advisory Board
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
Seven teachers of the University appointed by the Senate for two years at a timeCareers Advisory BoardSenate
1996-07-01
1997-06-30
Dr Brown Hubert Owen
1999-09-01
2000-05-08
Dr Chiu Chi Yue
2002-08-21
2004-08-31
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
Dr Leung Shek Ling Olivia
1992-07-01
1996-06-30
Dr Lingard Stephen
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2004-09-17
2006-06-30
2006-09-01
2007-08-31
2004-10-29
2006-08-31
2012-07-01
2012-11-24
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2010-01-26
2010-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2012-08-14
2014-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-10-04
2008-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2005-01-10
2006-06-30
2004-07-13
2005-01-09
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2006-10-04
2008-06-30
2000-05-09
2001-03-02
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2016-08-02
2018-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
1992-07-01
1996-06-30
1993-07-01
1995-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
1999-09-01
2003-02-28
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2005-03-18
2006-06-30
2004-07-01
2005-03-17
2003-03-01
2004-06-30
2016-07-01
2018-06-30
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2012-12-28
2014-06-30
2008-07-01
2009-11-24
2007-09-01
2008-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Chan Kai Yuen
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Professor Chan Kai Yuen
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Chan Kai Yuen
1998-11-02
2000-06-30
Professor Chan Lau Kit Ching
1995-07-01
1998-11-01
Professor Chan Lau Kit Ching
2014-07-01
2016-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2003-03-01
2004-06-30
1998-11-01
2000-06-30
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
1995-07-01
1998-10-31
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
1993-07-01
1995-06-30
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
2004-09-17
2006-06-30
1993-07-01
1995-06-30
Professor Kwan David Chiu Yin
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
2002-07-09
2004-07-12
2001-03-23
2002-07-08
Professor Lo Shiu Hing
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-09-17
2006-06-30
2003-03-01
2004-06-30
1999-09-01
2003-02-28
1987-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Tricker Robert Ian
1995-07-01
1997-09-30
Professor Weatherhead Brian
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2000-10-07
2002-06-30
A Vice-Chairman elected biennially by the BoardCareers Advisory BoardSenate
1985-06-29
1985-06-30
Emeritus Professor Redding Stanley Gordon
Dean of Student AffairsCareers Advisory Board
2013-04-01
2015-12-31
2008-04-01
2013-03-31
2005-04-01
2008-03-31
2016-01-01
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2003-12-01
2004-10-17
Dr Powell Ellis John
2000-12-01
2003-11-30
Dr Powell Ellis John
1999-10-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-07-01
1999-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1998-04-01
1998-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-10-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-07-01
1997-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-06-01
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
2004-10-18
2005-03-31
2000-01-01
2000-11-30
One postgraduate student appointed by the Senate, on the recommendation of the Executive Council of the PGSACareers Advisory BoardSenate
2006-09-01
2007-08-31
2005-09-01
2006-08-31
2007-09-01
2008-08-31
Mr Xing Chong
The Director of Student DevelopmentCareers Advisory Board
2007-01-01
2009-10-02
Mr Chong Chan Yau
SecretaryCareers Advisory Board
2013-04-30
2013-10-06
Miss Lam Ka Wai
2011-11-08
2012-01-25
Miss Lam Ka Wai
2013-10-07
Miss Yu Wing Kay Betty
2007-11-05
2008-09-15
Mrs Ma Leung Wendy Oi Ling
1998-11-03
2000-05-31
Mr Wong Tin Yau Anthony Alfred Carmel
2010-06-21
2013-04-29
Ms Cheung Annie Man See
2000-09-18
2005-07-31
Ms Chong Irene Hiu Ching
1994-04-18
1998-08-05
Ms Mak Ivy Suet Mui
2008-09-16
2010-06-20
Ms Tang Liza Meng
1998-08-18
1998-11-02
Ms Wan Katherine
2005-08-01
2007-11-04
Ms Yu Lisa Wei Man
Two members of The University of Hong Kong Staff Association, nominated by the Association for two years at a timeCatering, Committee onThe University of Hong Kong Staff Association
2014-07-01
2015-07-27
2017-07-01
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
1995-08-21
1999-06-30
Mr Cheng Alan Yuen Kong
1994-06-29
1994-06-30
Mr Kok Siu Hoi
2017-03-27
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
1996-07-01
1998-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Mr Man Godfrey Shiu Kau
2015-07-28
2017-02-12
Ms Kan Shuk Fun
Dean of Student AffairsCatering, Committee on
2013-04-01
2015-12-31
2008-04-01
2013-03-31
2005-04-01
2008-03-31
2016-01-01
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2003-12-01
2004-10-17
Dr Powell Ellis John
2000-12-01
2003-11-30
Dr Powell Ellis John
1999-10-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-07-01
1999-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1998-04-01
1998-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-10-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-07-01
1997-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-06-01
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
2004-10-18
2005-03-31
2000-01-01
2000-11-30
Up to two members of ASA, nominated by the Association for two years at a timeCatering, Committee onA.S.A.
2008-07-01
2009-12-31
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
2004-07-01
2006-06-30
2002-07-01
2004-06-30
2000-07-01
2002-06-30
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
1997-02-26
1998-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
2016-06-01
2018-05-31
2014-06-01
2016-05-31
2016-06-01
2018-05-31
2014-06-01
2016-05-31
2012-06-01
2014-05-31
2010-06-01
2012-05-31
2008-06-01
2010-05-31
2006-06-01
2008-05-31
2004-06-01
2006-05-31
2002-06-01
2004-05-31
2000-06-01
2002-05-31
1998-05-05
2000-05-31
2012-05-09
2014-04-30
1997-02-26
1998-06-30
Dr Lo Victor Hing Yau
2010-01-01
2011-12-31
The Vice-Chairman, appointed by the Senate for two years at a timeCatering, Committee onSenate
1995-07-01
1998-11-03
2005-09-01
2007-08-31
2001-09-01
2003-08-31
1999-09-01
2001-08-31
2013-09-10
2015-08-31
2007-09-01
2009-08-31
1998-11-18
1999-08-31