论我国技术事实查明机制之完善路径——以技术调查官制度之运行现状为视角

Improvement of the Technical Fact-Finding Mechanism in China——From the Perspective of the Operation Status of Technical Investigator System

Title: 论我国技术事实查明机制之完善路径——以技术调查官制度之运行现状为视角

Abstract: 案件技术事实的查明是知识产权审判的重要环节,也是司法实践中的一大难题。本文以技术调查官制度为视角,从技术调查官制度的设立背景出发,通过对引入该制度的必要性以及该制度在审判实践中的运行现状及存在问题的分析和论证,最后提出完善相关制度的建议,以期为健全我国技术事实查明机制提供一些建设性的意见和建议。

To ascertain technical facts is not only an important step in the intellectual property litigation, but a difficult issue in judicial practice as well. Based on the constructing background of the technical investigator system, this paper analyses and demonstrates the necessity of its application, its operation status and existing problems and puts forward some suggestions on this basis in order to bring a new view and reference to the improvement of our country’s technical fact-finding mechanism.