Studies on constituents from the roots of Astragalus membranaceus(Fisch.)Bge.Hsiao.

内蒙黄芪的化学成分研究

Title: Studies on constituents from the roots of Astragalus membranaceus(Fisch.)Bge.Hsiao.

Keywords: Astragalus membranaceus (內蒙黃芪); Chemical constituents (化學成份); Daidzein (大豆苷元); Pratensein (紅車軸草素); Hexadecanoic (軟脂酸甘油脂)

Abstract: OBJECTIVE To study and identify the constituents of Astragalus membranaceu(Fisch.)Bge.Hsiao.METHODS The compounds were separated by various chromotographic techniques including silica gel,ODS column and method of recrystallization.The structures of compounds were identified by analyzing their spectral datas and physicochemical properties.RESULTS Eight compounds were separated and determined as:(6aR,11aR)-9,10-dimethoxypterocarpan-3-O-β-D-glycoside(I),daidzein(II),pratensein(III),hexadecanoic acid,2-hydroxy-1-(hydroxylmethyl)ethylester(Ⅳ),hexadecanoic acid(Ⅴ),astragaloside Ⅳ(Ⅵ),pratensein-7-O-β-D-glucoside(VII),and calycosin(VIII).CONCLUSION Compound Ⅳ,Ⅴ were separated from this plant for the first time.compound Ⅱ,Ⅲ were isolated from this genus of astragalus for the first time.

目的研究內蒙黃芪的化學成分及結構。方法用硅膠柱和C18反相柱等方法分離,并通過理化性質和核磁共振等方法確定了化合物的結構。結果從內蒙黃芪根中分到8個化合物,分別鑒定為(6 aR,11 aR)-9,10-二甲氧基紫檀烷葡萄糖苷(Ⅰ)、大豆苷元(Ⅱ)、紅車軸草素(Ⅲ)、軟脂酸甘油脂(Ⅳ)、軟脂肪酸(Ⅴ)、黃芪皂苷甲(Ⅵ)、紅車軸草異黃酮苷(VII)和毛蕊異黃酮(VIII)。結論化合物Ⅱ、Ⅲ為首次從黃芪屬植物中分離得到;化合物Ⅳ、Ⅴ為首次從該植物中分離得到。