Reform-the Extremely Urgent Decision of the Chinese Urban Planning Education

改革: 中國城市規劃教育迫在眉睫的選擇

Title: Reform-the Extremely Urgent Decision of the Chinese Urban Planning Education

Keywords: 城市規劃教育 城市規劃專業; 金笠; 城市規劃師; 規劃控制

Abstract: At present, the sitUation of the Chinese planning education is not satisfied. It is pressing to encourage its improvement especially in the process of establishing the socialist market economy. For this purpose, some experts are asked by the Journal to discuss this matter. The experts are with different backgrounds, there are famous professors, experienced planners and contributors from personnel departments of planning bureau and institUtes. They assigned the following topics from various angles such as f to carry out reform in urban planning education in terms of the concept, system and methods, to train suitable personnel through different channels based on the characteristics of the planning profession for its multi-dicipline and comprehensiveness. Besides, the continuous education should be highly emphasized on the references of the successful experience overseas not just to copy from them.

當今世界人們已經普遍認識到,人力資源至少與實物資源同等重要,甚至更加重要。 同樣, 城市規劃事業的進步也必須有人才的保障,而這一保障的基礎是城市規劃教育的發展。但是, 目前我國規劃教育的現狀並不令人滿意,特別是在社會主義市場經濟體制遞步建立的過程中,規劃教育更顯得捉襟見肘。 為此,我們應該盡快分析規劃教育現狀問題,研究改進的對策,這就是我們這次討論的目的。 參加這次討論的作者有著不同的背景和經歷,他們中既有多年從事人才培養工作的大學教授,也有各 種使用人才單位的負責人, 還有一些有著特定履歷的規劃界人士,他們從不同的角度提出了共同的問題; 中國的城市規劃教育必須從觀念、體制、方法等方面進行改革,要重視規劃專業並本身多學科、綜合性的特 點, 從不同的渠道地培養適用人才;同時,也應高度重視在職人員的教育;並應積極借鑒發達國家的成功經驗,避免盲目照搬。

城市規劃教育; 城市規劃專業; 金笠; 城市規劃師; 規劃控制