Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 694 to 713 of 1620 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
The Dean of Student Affairs or his representativeGeneral Education, Committee on
2003-12-01
2004-07-22
Dr Powell Ellis John
2000-12-01
2003-11-30
Dr Powell Ellis John
1999-10-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-07-01
1999-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1998-04-01
1998-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-10-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-07-01
1997-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1995-04-19
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
2000-01-01
2000-11-30
Up to nine teachers, preferably one from each Faculty, who have an expressed interest in general education, appointed by the Committee on Student Affairs on consultation with the chairperson.General Education, Committee onStudent Affairs, Committee on
1995-07-01
2004-06-30
Dr Cheng Yeung Hung
1995-07-01
2004-07-22
Dr Cheung Kwok Wah
1995-07-01
2004-07-22
Dr Ho Pui Tak
1995-07-01
2004-07-22
1995-07-01
2003-02-04
Dr Sinn Yuk Yee Elizabeth
1995-07-01
2004-07-22
1995-07-01
2004-07-22
1995-07-01
2004-07-22
Professor Hui Cheuk Kuen Desmond
1995-07-01
2004-07-22
Up to two persons with expertise in the subject to be co-opted.General Education, Committee on
1996-07-24
2004-07-22
1996-11-28
2004-07-22
A Chairperson appointed by the Senate from among teachersGeneral Education, Committee onSenate
1999-09-21
2001-08-31
Dr Chan Stephen Choi Lai
1995-07-01
1999-09-20
Dr Chan Stephen Choi Lai
2002-03-01
2004-07-22
SecretaryGeneral Education, Committee on
1995-04-19
1997-05-31
Miss Wong Vivian Tee Vee
1997-06-01
2004-07-22
Ms Chan Cordelia
Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)General Purposes Committee
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2002-09-01
2005-09-27
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
SecretaryGeneral Purposes Committee
1996-07-01
1998-12-31
1999-01-01
2000-07-23
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-06-30
Mr Spooner Michael Garnet
2002-04-01
2005-09-27
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2000-07-24
2002-03-31
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
Dean of Student AffairsGeneral Purposes Committee
2005-04-01
2005-09-27
2003-12-01
2004-10-17
Dr Powell Ellis John
2000-12-01
2003-11-30
Dr Powell Ellis John
1999-10-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-07-01
1999-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1998-04-01
1998-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-10-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-07-01
1997-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1988-07-01
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
2004-10-18
2005-03-31
2000-01-01
2000-11-30
Pro-Vice-ChancellorsGeneral Purposes Committee
1997-09-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
1996-09-01
1997-08-31
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
1993-09-01
1996-08-31
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
1998-01-01
1998-12-31
1997-04-01
1997-12-31
1988-07-01
1997-03-31
2000-01-01
2001-09-30
2000-01-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1998-01-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1997-04-23
1997-12-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1991-04-23
1997-04-22
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2004-09-01
2005-09-27
2003-12-20
2004-08-31
2000-12-20
2003-12-19
2004-11-01
2005-09-27
2004-09-01
2005-09-27
2003-12-20
2004-08-31
2000-12-20
2003-12-19
1998-04-01
2000-09-06
2000-05-01
2000-12-19
1997-05-01
2000-04-30
1988-07-01
1993-08-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
2003-12-20
2004-12-19
2000-12-20
2003-12-19
2004-09-01
2005-09-27
2003-09-09
2004-08-31
2002-01-15
2004-09-21
Professor Tong Howell
Deputy Vice-ChancellorGeneral Purposes Committee
1996-01-01
2000-06-30
1992-12-01
1995-12-31
Professor Biscoe Timothy John
2004-09-01
2005-09-27
Two persons, being teachers, appointed by the Senate, of whom one shall be a member of the Academic Development Committee in the Category "Three members of the Senate elected by the Senate"General Purposes CommitteeSenate
2002-09-01
2005-08-31
2000-11-23
2002-08-31
1992-07-01
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Lye Kum Chew
1995-07-01
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Walker Anthony
1991-08-21
1995-06-30
Professor Chen Edward Kwan Yiu
2001-07-01
2004-06-30
1995-07-01
2001-06-30
The two members of the Senate elected by the Senate to the CouncilGeneral Purposes Committee
1991-06-03
1994-06-02
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
1999-09-28
2002-09-27
1996-09-28
1999-09-27
Emeritus Professor Mak-Lieh Felice
2002-09-28
2005-09-27
1998-07-01
2001-06-30
1995-07-01
1998-06-30
1993-09-28
1996-09-27
Professor Ho Faith Chi Suk
1994-04-26
1995-06-30
Professor Lee Ngok
2001-07-01
2004-06-30
Professor Young Enoch Chien Ming
The Dean of each FacultyGeneral Purposes Committee
1999-07-01
2002-06-30
1996-07-01
1999-06-30
1993-07-01
1996-06-30
1996-01-10
1999-01-09
2002-09-01
2005-08-31
1995-06-30
1996-08-31
1995-03-01
1998-02-28
2002-07-01
2003-07-31
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
2003-08-01
2005-09-27
2003-07-01
2005-09-27
2004-01-01
2005-09-27
1995-02-01
1997-02-28
Emeritus Professor Wei Stephen Hon Yin
1993-01-10
1996-01-09
1999-01-10
2002-01-09
2002-07-01
2005-06-30
2002-02-27
2005-02-26
1999-07-01
2002-06-30
1996-07-01
1999-06-30
1997-01-01
1999-12-31
Professor Cheng Kin Fai
1994-01-01
1996-12-31
Professor Cheng Kin Fai
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
1994-07-01
1997-06-30
1999-02-27
2002-02-26
Professor Kvan Thomas
2003-09-01
2005-09-27
Professor Lam Shiu Kum
2001-03-01
2003-08-31
Professor Lam Shiu Kum
2003-01-01
2005-09-27
2000-01-01
2002-12-31
1999-09-01
2002-08-31
1996-09-01
1999-08-31
1997-03-01
1997-12-31
Professor Schwarz Eli
2003-01-01
2003-12-31
Professor Smales Frederick Charles
1998-01-01
2002-12-31
Professor Smales Frederick Charles
2002-01-10
2005-01-09
1998-03-01
2001-02-28
1993-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Wesley-Smith Peter
1996-07-01
1998-12-31
Professor Will Barry Fegan
1990-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Will Barry Fegan
2002-07-01
2005-09-27
2001-01-01
2002-06-30
Chairman, appointed by the Senate from among senior academic staff of the University for two years at a timeGovernance Committee of the Residential Colleges on Lung Wah StreetSenate
Two members from amongst professoriate and non-professoriate teaching staff, appointed by the Senate for two years at a timeGovernance Committee of the Residential Colleges on Lung Wah StreetSenate
2016-04-14
2018-04-06
2013-10-25
2016-04-06
2011-10-25
2013-10-24
2016-04-14
2018-04-06
2013-10-25
2016-04-06
2011-10-25
2013-10-24
Dean of Graduate SchoolGovernance Committee of the Residential Colleges on Lung Wah Street
2018-05-01
2016-05-01
2018-04-30
2014-01-01
2016-04-30
2012-09-01
2013-12-31
2011-10-25
2012-08-31
Dean of Student AffairsGovernance Committee of the Residential Colleges on Lung Wah Street
2013-04-01
2015-12-31
2011-10-25
2013-03-31
2016-01-01
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
SecretaryGovernance Committee of the Residential Colleges on Lung Wah Street
2016-01-20
Mr Koo Wen Kie
One representative of the Masters elected amongst the Masters of the residential colleges and appointed by the SenateGovernance Committee of the Residential Colleges on Lung Wah Street
One representative of the Masters elected amongst the Masters of the residential colleges and appointed by the SenateGovernance Committee of the Residential Colleges on Lung Wah StreetSenate