Leucosome types and age of one-generation leucosome of the Fenghuangguan migmatites in Luotian, Hubei Province, Central China

湖北省罗田凤凰关混合岩浅色体的类型及其锆石U-Pb年龄

Title: Leucosome types and age of one-generation leucosome of the Fenghuangguan migmatites in Luotian, Hubei Province, Central China

Keywords: 锆石U-Pb定年 (Zircon U-Pb dating); 混合岩化 (Migmatization); 浅色体 (Leucosomes); 大别山 (Dabie Mountains); 湖北省 (Hubei Province)

Abstract: Based on the principle of refolding transecting and overprinting, and eliminating the refolding pseudomorph resulting from the effect of viscous folds, 8-generation leucosomes have been distinguished in the Fenghuangguan migmatites in Luotian, Hubei Province, central China. The results of the major-, trace- and rare earth-element geochemistry indicate that the leucosome for dating the U-Pb age was derived from anatexis. The zircon U-Pb age suggests that there was a migmatization during the Yanshan Period, which may represent an important anatex is at the age, (129. 3 +/- 0. 8) Ma.

根据混合岩浅色体的重褶、横切和叠加关系并剔除因粘性褶皱效应引起的重褶皱假象, 在湖北罗田凤凰关识别出8 个世代的浅色体。它们的主量、微量和稀土元素地球化学研究表明, 用于锆石U-Pb 定年的浅色体是深熔成因的。锆石U-Pb 定年结果表明, 在大别杂岩内存在燕山期的混合岩化作用, 其时代为(129.3.8)Ma。